BIOS

WILLIAM POWER

created by Vince White

NAME: WILLIAM POWER
ALIAS: WILL POWER
AGE: 19
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 1
ABILITIES:
INCREASED DENSITY
NIGH INVULNERABILITY
INHUMAN STRENGTH
MATTER ABSORPTION
MOTION DETECTION
XRAY VISION,

ARC

created by Nigel Flood

NAME: ARC
ALIAS: AMBER ELECTRICITAS
AGE: 23
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 7
ABILITIES:
ELECTRICITY ABSORPTION
ELECTRICITY GENERATION
ELECTRICITY GLIDING
THUNDERBOLT SURFING

K-SWAG

created by Rubyn Warren ll

NAME: K-SWAG
ALIAS: RASHAD CARTER
AGE: 16
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 4
ABILITIES:
SUPER SPEED
HEAT GENERTATION
FIRE CREATION
FIRE CONTROL

AVERY

created by Lawrance King

NAME: ASTONISHING AVERY
ALIAS: NEED DATA
AGE: 22
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 7
ABILITIES:
SUPER STRENGTH
INVULNERABILITY
INCREASED STAMINIA
DARK ENERGY ABSORPTION
FLIGHT

REDACTED

created by Vince White

NAME: REDACTED
ALIAS: UNKNOWN
AGE: 34
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 1
ABILITIES:
HEIGHTENED SKEPTICISM
LIE DETECTION
HEALING FACTOR
GADGET BELT
EDGE WEAPONRY
CAN ONLY BE KILLED BY HEAD WOUND

BRITANY ARMSTRONG

created by Marcel Dupre

NAME: BRITANY ARMSTRONG
ALIAS: STRONG GIRL
AGE: 19
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 11
ABILITIES:
SUPER STRENGTH
ENDURANCE
INVULNERABILITY
FLIGHT VIA FLIGHT RING

PINK HAMMER

created by Terence Baker

NAME: TASAH BROWN
ALIAS: PINK HAMMER
AGE: 27
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 12
ABILITIES:
FLIGHT
ENHANCED STRENGTH
TRANSFORMATIONAL HEALING
OBJECT CREATION
TELEPORTATION
VESSEL OF THE CRIMSON FORCE

MR. INFINITY

created by Vince White

NAME: JEBEDIAH WASHINGTON
ALIAS: MR. INFINITY
AGE: 80
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 1
ABILITIES:
MATTER CONVERSION
OBJECT CREATION
ONE WITH THE INFINITY WAVE
FLIGHT

JYN

created by Andrew Hines

NAME: JYN
ALIAS: JYN TEPES
AGE: 364
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 5
ABILITIES:
FIRE PROJECTION
IMMUNITY TO FLAME
FLIGHT
EMBER HEALING
RESURRECTION
TELEPORTATION

DETECTIVE GRIM

created by Talon Bray

NAME: DETECTIVE GRIM
ALIAS: ADRIEN GRIM
AGE: DIED AT 36
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 19
ABILITIES:
SUPERHUMAN STRENGTH
ENDURANCE
IMMORTALITY
SPIRIT CONVERSATION
HELL GUN

UNITED NATIONALIST

created by Nigel Flood

NAME: UNITED NATIONALIST
ALIAS: JOHN SMITH
AGE: 40
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 7
ABILITIES:
SUPER STRENGTH
ENDURANCE
INVULNERABILITY
FLIGHT
LAZER VISION

EARESTO

created by Roosevelt Pitt Jr

NAME: NEED DATA
ALIAS: NEED DATA
AGE: NEED DATA
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 8
ABILITIES:
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA

DREADLOCKS

created by Andre Batts

NAME: DREADLOCKS
ALIAS: NEED DATA
AGE: IMMORTAL
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 10
ABILITIES:
FLIGHT
THIRD EYE VISION
SUPERHUMAN STRENGTH
OBJECT CREATION
ABSOPTION OF MYSTIC ENERGIES

PINPOINT

created by Paige Alfred

NAME: PINPONT
ALIAS: JAMES WASHINGTON
AGE: 34
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 6
ABILITIES:
SNIPER EXPERT
HEADSHOT DOUBLE-TAP
CONCEALMENT
SMALL ARMS ASSEMBLY/OPPERATIONS
GRAPPLING
ELEVATION SCALING/FREE HAND CLIMBING
HAND-TO-HAND COMBAT

CERBERUS

created by Andrew Hines

NAME: CERBERUS
ALIAS: HANK HARRISON
AGE: 31
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 9
ABILITIES:
SUPERNATURAL HEALING
ENHANCED HEARING
AUGMENTED SMELL AND SENSES
PARANORMAL VISION
SUPERHUMAN REFLEXES
PARANORMAL STRENGTH
UNCANNY MELEE SPEED

LIBERTY

created by Daniel Kalban

NAME: LIBERTY
ALIAS: JAKE GOLD
AGE: NEED DATA
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 9
ABILITIES:
DRAWS STRENGTH FROM AMERICAN PEOPLE AND CONTINENT
PARANORMAL STRENGTH
PARANORMAL SPEED
SUPERNATURAL ENDURANCE
AND SUPERHUMAN DURABILITY
FLIGHT
ENERGY BLASTS REPLICATE REVOLUTIONARY WAR GUN & CANNON FIRE

DYNAMO AZZAN

created by Roosevelt Pitt Jr

NAME: NEED DATA
ALIAS: NEED DATA
AGE: NEED DATA
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 8
ABILITIES:
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA

NEED DATA

created by Roosevelt Pitt Jr

NAME: NEED DATA
ALIAS: NEED DATA
AGE: NEED DATA
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME 8
ABILITIES:
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA

MEGA WOMAN

created by Vince White

NAME: NEED DATA
ALIAS: NEED DATA
AGE: NEED DATA
DIMENSIONAL LOCALITY: DIME NEED DATA
ABILITIES:
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA
NEED DATA

Separate we are alone, together we are POWERFUL!

Indie Titles, and Indie Creators Forging a New Frontier In Comics!